Eisenhower 1952 Birth-Certificate Fraud Revealed

Master Conspirator
User avatar
Posts: 10120
Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2009 9:10 pm
Location: Packing my stuff and moving to Denver like you should be doing

PostTue Dec 01, 2009 6:52 pm » by Savwafair2012

It seems that in 2009 we do not have to go far in finding the Truth. The Truth has its own way of finding us.

After discovering the true identities of "George Herbert Walker Bush, Sr." (aka George H. Scherff, Jr.) [see "Deathbed confessions, photos support claims that George H. Scherff, Jr. was the 41st U.S. President,” Part 1 and Part 2" The Idaho Observer, April, 2007], "Senator John Sydney McCain, III" (aka John McCann, II) and "Barack Hussein Obama" (aka Barry Soetoro and Barry Rockefeller) [see "The Three Stooges go to Washington, Parts 1-7b, The Idaho Observer, May 20, 2008-July 18, 2009], it should come as no surprise that another U.S. president has been caught in several lies that warrant forensic investigation of his genealogy.

A recently-discovered 1952 Texas newspaper clipping, from either The Denison Herald or The Sherman Democrat, describes a birth certificate controversy which involved then-U.S. Presidential candidate Gen. Dwight D. "Ike" Eisenhower. Eisenhower went on to become the 34th President of the United States, serving two terms before leaving office in 1961.

Another birth certificate scandal

Eisenhower was allegedly born on October 14, 1890 in Denison, Texas. After receiving a letter from an undisclosed New York law firm during the 1952 presidential campaign, Harold Schmitzer, the Denison City Secretary replied that Eisenhower did not have a birth certificate filed with with the Grayson County Clerk's Office [a now-familiar pattern in U.S. presidential genealogies]. Lonnie F. Roberts, having read a Denison newspaper article that described Eisenhower's unrecorded birth, checked with the county clerk's office in Sherman, Texas to see if there was a recorded birth certificate. The clerk's office said that there was no such recording.

Roberts then requested compiled birth information from Gen. Eisenhower through Mamie Eisenhower in Denver, Colorado. The information was entered into a formal, legal birth certificate and sent to Arthur B. Eisenhower (in Kansas City, Missouri) to be notarized as an official witness to the birth. Judge J. N. Dickson (the source of the newspaper archive) signed the certificate which was recorded by County Clerk J.C. Buchanan. Once the certificate was recorded, it was sent back to Mrs. Eisenhower.

If there ever existed a further public controversy regarding Eisenhower's birthplace, it was definitely quashed. However, sufficient biographical accounts have been written in an attempt to legitimize Dwight D. Eisenhower's birth in Denison, Texas, a fact that few dare dispute — that is, until now.

Eisenhower's 'smoking cannon': A Texas newspaper article
The following is a verbatim transcription of the aforementioned article found in a Denison, TX newspaper, "Ike Gets Birth Certificate; Filed In Courthouse Here," whose publisher/author is/are (currently) unknown:

'Ike Gets Birth Certificate; Filed In Courthouse Here'

'Dwight David Eisenhower now has a birth certificate officially recorded in the office of the County Clerk, Grayson County, Texas. The certificate was signed Wednesday by County Judge J.N. Dickson and recorded by County Clerk J.C. Buchanan. It is the first official notation of Eisenhower's birth Oct. 14, 1890, in Denison.

The filing came about through a long process. A New York law firm wrote Harold Schmitzer, Denison City Secretary, asking if Eisenhower has a birth certificate registered in that city. Schmitzer replied there was none. A Denison newspaper carried a story saying Eisenhower's birth had never been recorded.

Lonnie F. Roberts read the story and checked with the county clerk's office in Sherman, who told him there was no birth certificate recorded for the Republican presidential nominee.

Roberts wrote Mrs. Mamie Eisenhower in Denver, Colo., asking if she would compile the birth information from the general. Mrs. Eisenhower wrote Roberts that I was very amused when he learned he had never been "born" officially.

As soon as Roberts received the information from Mrs. Eisenhower he drew up a formal, legal birth certificate which he sent to Ike's brother, Arthur B. Eisenhower, in Kansas City, Mo.

Arthur Eisenhower swore that Ike was born at the time and place stated, but was not sure about the time of day. Mildred B. Burgess, notary public in Jackson County, Mo., notarized Arthur Eisenhower's signature.

Roberts received the elder Eisenhower's reply Wednesday, and promptly brought the document to Sherman for recording.

He is now sending the certificate back to Mrs. Eisenhower.'

Eisenhower's political 'guardian angel'

It is apparent that Lonnie F. Roberts either had enough political clout or was instructed to create a birth certificate on Dwight D. Eisenhower's behalf. Who was Lonnie F. Roberts? How is it that he was able to circumvent Texas and Federal law, the Federal Elections Commission, and the U.S. Constitution, fraudulently creating a birth certificate by using the U.S. Post Office, a few biased relatives, and a Texas judge? Judge Dickson was obviously instructed to certify the document, but by whom?

Based on a few forthcoming facts, Lonnie F. Roberts, Arthur B. Eisenhower, and Mr. and Mrs. Dwight D. Eisenhower would have, at least, committed mail fraud, a felony. Was this now the benchmark for asserting one's birthplace and citizenship? And why weren't doctors, hospitals, or other medical officials contacted to corroborate a birth? The usual "they-didn't-keep-good-records-in-those-days" excuse does not apply. There were no records because the story is yet another U.S.-presidential genealogical fraud.

Certainly, administrative officials at the West Point Military Academy would have required a birth certificate or other proof of citizenship upon his enrollment to the school. Did Eisenhower state that he was born in Denison, TX?

Records indicate that there were two "Lonnie F. Roberts" born in Texas, the first in 1911 and the second in 1922. We will focus on the one born in 1911, as there is an army record of a "Pvt. Lonnie F. Roberts" (February 25, 1911-January 11, 1989). The 1930 U.S. Census in Los Angeles, CA lists him at age 18, born "about 1912." About 1912? This is the same method of obfuscation employed by the Bush/Walker clans, the McCain/Vaulx clans, and the Obama/Soetoro clans. Coincidentally, Dwight D. Eisenhower was issued his Social Security number in California.

Both Roberts were issued Social Security numbers in the state of Colorado, which puts one or both in direct proximity to the Eisenhowers, according to their residence in Denver. Pvt. Roberts was likely instructed, as were the other participants in the scheme, to manufacture a birth certificate and insure the cooperation of the Grayson County judge. It is likely that the two aforementioned articles were never read outside of Denison, TX. Ike (or his handlers) probably saw to that.

By now, the reader may be wondering, "So, where is the crime here? Where is the fraud?" These questions will be answered shortly.

A gratuitous, repetitious biographical account minimizes negative publicity about the hoax

In "Denison: Birth Place of a President," Archie P. McDonald, Ph.D penned, for the East Texas Historical Society, an anecdotal account of Eisenhower's birthplace.


Mr. McDonald wrote (in part):

'...What is in question here is this: was Ike a Texan, where he was born, or a Kansan, where he grew to young adulthood before going off to West Point in 1911?

And the answer probably should be that Ike was a citizen of the world who rarely lived anywhere for long after his graduation from West Point until his final residence on a farm near Gettysburg, Pennsylvania.

That Ike was born in Denison, Texas, on October 14, 1890, was confirmed by his mother. When Ike became famous during the war, Jennie Jackson wrote to ask if he had been born in Denison. He responded that he did not know and directed her to his mother, who said that Ike entered the world in this north Texas railroad town. Specifically, Ike was born in the front bedroom of a two-story structure located at the corner of Lamar and Day streets, adjacent to the Missouri, Kansas, and Texas Railroad.

The reason for this blessing came to the Eisenhower's [sic] in Denison was that Ike's father, David J. Eisenhower, worked as a wiper for the MKT in the Dennison rail yards. Within six months of the event the Eisenhower family returned to Kansas and Ike grew up in Abilene, which he and others always regarded as his "home town."

Ike visited his birthplace three times: first, in 1946 while still in the Army; in 1952 while campaigning for the presidency; and in 1965, just four years before his death. From the nine-foot statue of Eisenhower in his WWII uniform, which greets visitors in the yard, through photos and artifacts which occupy every room, the visitor is reminded of the era in which Ike was born. ...'

Giving Mr. McDonald the benefit of the doubt, he probably was unaware of Eisenhower's birth certificate controversy. That he relied upon anecdotes and third-hand accounts is typical, especially where records do not exist. But McDonald did address the birthplace issue more than a few times, which had obviously consumed a major portion of his piece.

Had this author relied upon similar research methods, this exposé would not have been written. But then, Mr. McDonald probably did not have the luxury of reading the 1952 Denison newspaper article which described a manufactured birth certificate.

Eisenhower's self-incriminating disclosures dispute historical accounts

Dwight D. Eisenhower could have never imagined that information he gave an INS agent at Ellis Island would come back to posthumously haunt him 85 years later. As detailed in an Ellis Island passenger manifest, on September 27, 1924, returning from Cristobal, Canal Zone on the USS Cristobal, Maj. Dwight D. Eisenhower made two declarations to Customs Officials: 1) that he was "34 years of age," and 2) that he was born in "Tyler, Texas."

Based on his published birthdate, Eisenhower was only 33 years of age on Sept. 27, 1924. This may seem insignificant, though no one reaches the age of 34 until one's 34th birthday. It has always been that way. So why did he misstate his age, or was he just confused?

On this same day in 1924, Eisenhower declared his birthplace was "Tyler, Texas." Certainly, a major in the U.S. Army would have known where he was born. After all, everyone else who has studied anything about Gen. Dwight D. Eisenhower, the 34th President of the United States, has heard that he was born in "Denison, TX." That was the storyline in 1952, but Eisenhower's 1924 U.S. Customs declaration disputes this more recent claim.

In naming Tyler, TX as his place of birth, Eisenhower did not describe a suburb of Denison. The distance between the two towns via US-69 S, in 1952 and 2009 terms, is 130 miles — a 3-1/2 hour trip by automobile. The same trip today, via US 75 S from Denison to I-20 E (through the Dallas metropolitan area), then onto US-69 S totals 164 miles and is estimated to take 2 hours, 43 minutes. Eisenhower could not have been confused about the locations or distance between the two towns, could he?

During the same Ellis Island incident, either Dwight and/or Mamie Eisenhower informed the INS agent that their son, John Sheldon, age 2, was born in "Hennen, Colorado." A search for Hennen reveals no results, and several current residents of the state attest to the fact that they have never heard of it. Perusing the USS Cristobal passenger list, on lines 18 and 19 were the names of two respective passengers: Lawrence (Keyser, W. VA) and Mrs. Mary C. (Norfield, VA). Their last names? "Hennen."

Official accounts of John Sheldon Eisenhower's birthplace indicate that he was born in Denver, Colorado. Why did the Eisenhowers say he was born in Hennen, CO? Might he have been born in the Canal Zone, outside of the United States? Was this another feeble attempt to legitimize the Eisenhowers and their 2-year-old son as Americans?


The three biographical inconsistencies (above) prove that Eisenhower's 'official' accounts are fictional. It is implausible that anyone, let alone a private in the U.S. Army, after reading a newspaper article, would independently spearhead a plot to create a birth certificate for a U.S. presidential candidate. It is equally ridiculous to assume that the ultimate investigative task would have been assigned to Mamie Eisenhower, wife of the former Supreme Commander of Allied forces in Europe and the first supreme commander of NATO.

Born as "David Dwight Eisenhower," it is inconceivable that Eisenhower changed his name to "Dwight D. Eisenhower" while attending West Point Military Academy, without first submitting a genuine birth certificate. Had he done so, there would have been no controversy in Denison, TX prior to the presidential election of 1952. And his statements to the INS agent at Ellis Island might not ever have been scrutinized.

It is ironic that the president who warned us about the looming "military/industrial complex," in his farewell speech to the nation, failed to warn us about his own dubious, genealogical background. At least, Grayson County Judge J.N. Dickson saved a most-revealing newspaper article for posterity's sake, an act of patriotism if ever there was one.

These revelations will undoubtedly lead to many others hidden beneath a quagmire of international political obfuscation. The Truth, despite preconceived notions, has a way of appearing at the most propitious times, and these are very auspicious times.

The Eisenhowers, more than anyone else, would have truly known where they were born. They just forgot to tell everyone else.
Section 107 of the US Copyright Law. In accordance with Title 17 U.S.C. Section 107, . http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/17/107.shtml

  • Related topics
    Last post