Frankincense Essential Oil 10 Ml 100 Pure Undiluted Therapeutic Grade
by Plant Therapy Essential Oils
$24.61 $11.93
Save 52%!
Usually ships in 24 hours
This item ships for FREE with Super Saver Shipping, when the order total is greater than $25.00.
In Stock
- Botanical Name: Boswellia frereana
- Aromatic Scent: Frankincense Essential Oil has a rich woody, earthy scent with a deeply mysterious nuance
- 100% Certified Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil- no fillers, additives, bases or carriers added.
- Packaged in dark amber glass bottle with euro style dropper cap.
- For your convenience all Plant Therapy Essential Oils have an oil identification sticker on the cap. This is especially beneficial if you use a top load carrying case.
Botanical Identify: Boswellia frereana * Plant Component: Resin * Extraction Technique: Steam Distilled * Origin: India * Description: The Frankincense tree originates from the Middle East, and is little with plentiful pinnacle leaves. The bouquets are white or pale pink. Frankincense resin begins as a milky-white sticky liquid that flows from the trunk of the tree when it is cut, healing the wound. The resin is then distilled making the cherished oil. * Coloration: Colorless to pale yellow very clear liquid. * Widespread Employs: The therapeutic homes of Frankincense Important Oil include use as an antiseptic, astringent, carminative, digestive, diuretic, sedative, tonic and expectorant. Frankincense is explained to support rejuvenate the growing older pores and skin, and is successful with bacterial and fungal infections. The anti-inflammatory home of this oil is reputed to be an successful therapy for joint soreness and arthritis. Frankincense can also be employed as an insect repellent and is also broadly employed in cosmetics and soap producing. It has a grounding aroma, and usually employed in meditation. * Consistency: Medium * Note: Base * Strength of Aroma: Medium * Blends properly with: Basil, Bergamot, Cardamom, Cedarwood, Chamomile,Cinnamon Bark, Clary Sage, Coriander, Geranium, Ginger, Myrrh andVanilla. * Aromatic Scent: Frankincense Important Oil has a rich woody, earthy scent with a seriously mysterious nuance. * Background: Frankincense is broadly identified since biblical moments. Frankincense is from the French phrase 'Franc' which means 'luxuriant' or it could be 'real incense'. Also identified as Olibanum, Frankincense was employed by the ancient Egyptians in their spiritual ceremonies and was employed as incense by the Greeks and the Romans. * Cautions: Frankincense Important Oil is non-poisonous, non-irritant and non-sensitizing. Avoid use for the duration of pregnancy.
RELATED PRODUCTS
Tags
Frankincense, Employed, Essential, Important, Therapeutic, Distilled, Successful, Pale, Resin
View Your Cart
0 Items - $0.00




